Members

(Charter members in RED)

Name, year of induction, place of residence OF INDUCTION-TOWN OF RESIDENCE [all Iowa unless otherwise noted] 

Gary Alberhasky  (2013)  Iowa City
Roy Allard  (1997)  Cedar Rapids
Larry Anderson  (1994)  Cedar Rapids
Steve “Andy” Anderson  (2004)  Cedar Rapids
Steve Andrew  (1994)  Cedar Rapids
Dan Arenas  (1999)  Cedar Rapids
Dan Azinger  (1998)  Cedar Rapids
Sue Bailey  (1994)  Cedar Rapids
John Begley  (1996)  Marion
Jody Beltram  (2013)  Cedar Rapids
Michael F. Bisek  (2000)  Cedar Rapids
Keith Boots  (2004)  Cedar Rapids
Gregg Bosch  (1996)  Cedar Rapids
Diane Brauer  (1997)  Marion
Ken Brauer  (1999)  Urbana
Mike Brown Sr.  (2017)  Cedar Rapids
Lori Florence Brendes (2004)  Cedar Rapids
Roger Bruner  (1998)  Cedar Rapids
Roberta Buford (1982) 
Steve Calvert  (1998)  Cedar Rapids
Jim Caviness  (1984)  Cedar Rapids
Brad Coffin  (2003)  Solon
Jay Coleman  (2008)  Urbandale
Gary Cooper (2014)  Cedar Rapids
Jerry Corrigan (2010)  Norway
Mark “Ferg” Corrigan (2012)  Toddville
Rick “Radar” Daniels  (2008)  Moline, Illinois
Rick Danly (1996)  Cedar Rapids
Al Deerberg  (2014)  Cedar Rapids
Blake DeMaria  (1994)  Marion
Emmett Doolin  (2017)  Cedar Rapids
Denny Drahozal  (2000)  Cedar Rapids
Jo Dunlop  (1982)  Cedar Rapids
Tom “T-Bone” Dvorak  (2008)  Cedar Rapids
Max Elliott  (2013)  Poirura, New Zealand
Dick English (1983) Cedar Rapids
Barrie Ernst  (2014)  Cedar Rapids
Randy “Cal” Ernst (1995) Marion
Terry Feye  (2007)  Marion
Jane Fisher  (1989)  Cedar Rapids
Dave Flanagan  (1995)  St. Petersburg, Florida
Jerry Flanagan  (2008)  Cedar Rapids
Judy Flanagan  (1992)  Cedar Rapids
LuAnn Kimm Fleck  (1993)  Iowa City
Diane Wagner Floerching (1986)
Julie Hannen Foltz  (1993)  Cedar Rapids
Gene Frame  (1997)  Amana
Steve “Yogi” Frese (2011)  Blairstown
Gerald “Rick” Fry  (1993)  Olathe, Kansas
John Gallagher  (1987)  Cedar Rapids
Roger Garin  (2004)  Cedar Rapids
Billy Greer  (2002)  Cedar Rapids
Keryl Hamilton  (1994)  Cedar Rapids
Barney Hanson  (1988)  Cedar Rapids
Joyce Hanson  (1985)  Cedar Rapids
Robert “Bobby” Harris  (2011)  Marion
Craig Hartman  (2017)  Cedar Rapids
Kevin Hartwig  (2007)  Marion
Rick Hartzell (2016) Cedar Falls
Bob Hasley (2010) Cedar Rapids
Doug Havlik  (1989)  Cedar Rapids
Richard Hawk  (1986)  Cedar Rapids
Rick Hays  (2000)  Atkins
Dan Hilby  (2015)  Center Point
Mary Holland (1982)
Randy Hook  (2002)  Cedar Rapids
Mark Horak (2016) Cedar Rapids
Bruce Hotchkiss  (1999)  Clive
Ron Hunt Jr. (2016) Cedar Rapids
Bob Hunter  (2006)  Cedar Rapids
Sharon Johnson  (1992)  Cedar Rapids
Billy Jones  (2017)  Marion
Steve Keiper  (2002)  Cedar Rapids
Mike “P-Nut” Knox  (2014)  Cedar Rapids
Scott Konecny (2012)  Fairfax
Dave Krahling  (2001)  Cedar Rapids
Duane Kramer  (1996)  Sun Lakes, Arizona
Robert Kramer  (1996)  Cedar Rapids
Dick Larson  (2006)  Cedar Rapids
Ed Lala  (2014)  Fairfax
Jack Larson  (1989)  Marion
Dale Lassen  (2002)  Springville
Denny Linderbaum  (1996)  West Des Moines
Brian Litts  (2014)  Cedar Rapids
Gary Loney  (2007)  Cedar Rapids
Greg Mara (2010) Cedar Rapids
Ken McGuire  (1983)  Golden, Colorado
Jack Meier  (1998)  Cedar Rapids
Randy Meier  (2015)  Cedar Rapids
Gertrude Bruggman Meyers (1991)
Rich McSweeney (2016) Cedar Rapids
Dick McVay (2012)  Norway
Bob Michael  (1982)  Cedar Rapids
Randy Miller (2010)  Cedar Rapids
Tom Mims  (2001)  Cedar Rapids
Jack Minder  (2008)  Cedar Rapids
John Monroe  (2013)  Cedar Rapids
John Muench  (1990)  Prior Lake, Minnesota
Harry Mullin  (1991)  Cedar Rapids
Wayne Murdock  (1986)  Cedar Rapids
Ed Murphy  (2017)  Marion
Art Nichols  (1985)  Cedar Rapids
Steve Nielsen (1991) Cedar Rapids
Norm Nielsen  (2017)  Florida
Jim Novak  (1987)  Cedar Rapids
Joe Novak  (2005)  Cedar Rapids
Shawn O’Brien  (2005)  Springville
Kurt Packingham  (2006)  Cedar Rapids
Ralph Palmer  (2006)  Cedar Rapids
Laura Paulus  (1990)  Cedar Rapids
Larry Pilcher  (2013)  Cedar Rapids
Richard Pike  (1999)  Cedar Rapids
Dennis “Hammer” Pitlik  (2015)  Mt. Vernon
Steve Plotz (2016) Cedar Rapids
Sheryl Porter  (2017)  Arlington
Jerry Ralfs  (1986)  Davenport
Al Rausch  (1996)  Van Horne
Al Recker (2016) Cedar Rapids
Ron Rodemeyer  (1982)  Cedar Rapids
Dennis Roloff (2016) Cedar Rapids
Rick Sampson  (1993)  Cedar Rapids
Janet Sargent  (1994)  Alburnett
Kevin Shannahan  (2015)  Cedar Rapids
Jeff Schebler  (1996)  Cedar Rapids
Marv Schlichte  (2001)  Cedar Rapids
Sally Schmid  (1984)  Cedar Rapids
Rita Schwartz  (2000)  Cedar Rapids
Robert Shields  (1989)  Cedar Rapids
Mike “Scoop” Simmons  (2011)  Marion
Dan Sipe  (2013)  Urbandale
Rod Smith  (2017)  Urbandale
David E. Smutz  (2008)  Cedar Rapids
Chuck Snyder (1983)
Emma Squires  (1990)  Cedar Rapids
Steve Stafford  (2013)  Cedar Rapids
Ken “Bear” Stalkfleet  (2011)  Cedar Rapids
Linda Stavropoulos  (1999)  Cedar Rapids
Tom Stramer  (1990)  Anderson, Indiana
Roy Steichen  (2005)  Cedar Rapids
George A. Steinke  (2008)  Cedar Rapids
Mike Stickney (2016) Marion
Ray Sturm  (1991)  Palo
Jerene Cady Thomas  (1986)  Marion
Charles Thomas Jr.  (1993)  Cedar Rapids
Kevin Thorp  (2013)  Marion
Bob Timmons  (1993)  Cedar Rapids
Mike Tranel  (2006)  Vinton
Gene Turner  (1995)  Cedar Rapids
Don Weaver  (2001)  Cedar Rapids
Leroy Wegmann  (1994)  Marion
Ellie Wenndt  (1995)  Cedar Rapids
Ed White  (1994)  Waverly
Gary Wignall  (2003)  Marion
Ted Wilson (2012)  Cedar Rapids
Don “Lefty” Wink  (1983)  Cedar Rapids
Lee “Taco” Wise Jr.  (1994)  Solon
David Wood (1990)  Fairfield Glade, Tennessee
Rocky Woods  (2002)  Cedar Rapids

DECEASED MEMBERS – NAME & YEAR OF INDUCTION   [CHARTER MEMBERS IN RED]

Bob A’Hearn (1985)
Bill Abernathy (1992)
Ray Allard  (1997)
John “Tim” Alton  (1989)
Ev Andrew  (1982)
Steve Andrew (1994)
George Astrosky  (1986)
Archie Baker  (1985)
Gene Barnes  (1987)
Bill Birkicht  (1984)
John J. Bjornsen  (1989)
Walt Brossard  (1984)
Fred Buchanan  (1997)
Roberta Buford  (1982)
Tom Busch  (1999)
Bill Caldbeck  (1992)
Tom “Mouse” Carolan (2016)
Al Carr  (1985)
Ted Chermak  (1987)
Bob Clapp  (1982)
Bob Clark  (1998)
Bob Corrigan  (1992)
Tait Cummins  (1984)
Frank DeBrower  (2007)
Jack Delbridge  (1982)
Richard Diehl  (1983)
Joe Dolan (1990)
Bill Driscoll  (1982)
Lou Dvorak  (1982)
Randy Dvorak  (2009)
Bob Elliott  (1982)
John Feiereisen  (1991)
Denny Ferch  (2000)
Ron Findley  (1990)
Keith Fleck  (1984)
Bob Franklin  (2002)
Steve Freno  (2017
Chuck Fulton  (1984)
John Gatto  (1992)
Don Gerber  (1987)
Jim Gillen  (1987)
Arnie Greene  (1993)
Virginia Griffin  (1984)
Ray Hamad  (1982)
Emmit Hamad  (1983)
George Hammon  (2011)
Walt Hanson  (1988)
Basil Harris  (1997)
Joe Hayden  (1993)
Gary Hilton  (1989)
Mary Holland  (1982)
Bob Hupp  (1990)
Bud Janda  (1986)
Ray Jewel  (1986)
Herschel “Bill” Jones  (1983)
Lou Kacere Sr.  (2003)
Vic Kadlec  (1985)
Greg Keiper  (2002)
Mary Kelsey (1983)
Chuck Kemme  (1999)
Don King (1983)
Robert “Bob” Klinger (1991)
Tony Komisar  (1982)
Frank Kvach  (1985)
Les Lawrence  (1982)
Carl Long  (1985)
Ed Mann  (1982)
Albert Mastin  (2015)

Bob Mathews (1988)
Don McGuire  (1983)
John “Bud”  McGuire  (1984)
Harold McLellan  (1986)
Albert G. Medulan  (1995)
Charles Michalek  (1992)
George Miller  (1994)
John Millis (1984)
Betty Milota  (1983)
Gordon Mollman  (1988)
Gertrude Briggman Myers  (1991)
Jon Nelson  (2005)
Jack Ogden  (1982)
Mike Pallesen  (1990)
George Pisarik  (1984)
Gordy Pisarik  (2003)
Cliff Rice  (1990)
Kris Rogers  (1991)
Emory Sample  (1984)
Jerry Schneekloth  (1995)
Charles J. “Chuck” Schreiber  (2015)
William “Bill” Schulte (2001)
Charles Snyder  (1983)
Mel Stark (1982)
Robert “Bob” Snyder  (1988)
Stan Stinnett  (1996)
Joe Stodola  (1993)
Ray Swyers  (1991)
Charles Tharp  (1994)
Jim Thurston  (1993)
Harold “Mike” Usher (1991)
Alfonso Vasquez  (2004)
Joe Vondracek Jr.  (2015)
Diane Wagner  (1986)
Jay Wallander  (1994)
Karen Walter  (1996)
Larry Welbes  (2005)
Shirley Wendel  (1987)
Mel Wessel  (1983)
Lucy Kurt White  (1985)
Artie Wise  (2000)
Lee Wise Sr. (1985)
Lawrence M. Wise (1993)
William “David” Wood  (1996)

 

(List updated 11/15/2017)